Program Committee Chairs

 

Georg Gartner (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)

Vít Voženílek (Palacky University, Czech Republic)

Corné van Elzakker (University of Twente, Faculty ITC, The Netherlands)

Peter Jordan (Austrian Academy of Sciences, Austria)

Sara Irina Fabrikant (University of Zurich, Switzerland)

Rex Cammack (University of Nebraska, USA)

 

Program Committee

 

Masatoshi Arikawa (University of Tokyo, Japan)

Hartmut Asche (Potsdam University, Germany)

Cynthia Brewer (Pennsylvania State University, USA)

Aileen Buckley (ESRI, USA)

Rex Cammack (University of Nebraska, USA)

Sidonie Christophe (L’Institut national de l’information géographique et forestiere (IGN) Saint-Mandé, France)

Urška Demšar (University of St. Andrews, United Kingdom)

Frank Dickmann (Ruhr-University Bochum, Germany)

Corné van Elzakker (University of Twente, The Netherlands)

Sara I. Fabrikant (University of Zurich, Switzerland)

David Forrest (University of Glasgow, UK)

Georg Gartner (Vienna University of Technology, Austria)

Amy Griffin (University New South Wales Canberra, Australia)

Muki Haklay (University College London, United Kingdom)

Peter Jordan (Austrian Academy of Sciences, Austria)

B. J. Köbben (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)

Menno-Jan Kraak (ITC Twente, The Netherlands)

Kristien Ooms (Ghent University, Belgium)

Ferjan Ormeling (Utrecht University, The Netherlands)

Michael Peterson (University of Nebraska, USA)

Alexander Pucher (University of Vienna, Austria)

Robert Roth (University of Wisconsin-Madison, USA)

Pilar Sanchez-Ortiz (University of Technology, Spain)

David Schobesberger (University of Vienna, Austria)

Thomas Schulz (Swiss Federal Statistical Office, Switzerland)

René Sieber (Institute of Cartography and Geoinformation ETH, Switzerland)

Timothy F. Trainor (US Census Bureau, USA)

László Zentai (Eötvös University, Budapest, Hungary)

Pyry Kettunen (Department of Geoinformatics and Cartography, Finnish Geodetic Institute, Finland)

Jan Brus (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Alžběta Brychtová (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Otakar Čerba (University of West Bohemia, Pilsen, Czech Republic)

Stanislav Popelka (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Alena Vondráková (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Zdena Dobešová (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Vít Voženílek (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

 

Local Organizing Committee


Jan Brus (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Vít Voženílek (Palacky University, Czech Republic)

Alena Vondráková (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Jitka Doležalová (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Markéta Brussová (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Alžběta Brychtová (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Helena Kilianová (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Zdena Dobešová (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Stanislav Popelka (Palacky University,Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Aleš Vávra (Palacky University, Olomouc, Czech Republic)

Karel Jedlička (University of West Bohemia, Pilsen, Czech Republic)